Mijn agrimatie
v

Agrimatie - informatie over de agrosector

Agro & food portal > Themes > Trade
     
Trade
Select an indicator
Industry data export - Vegetable growing

Export volume of Dutch fresh vegetables decreases by 7%
17/12/2020

Export of vegetables
Product in kilos:Volume 2018 (up to and including wk 43)Volume 2019 (up to and including wk 43)Volume 2020 (up to and including wk 43)Mutatie 2019/2020 (up to and including wk 43)
Tomatoes640,161,140641,427,880626,142,677-2.4
Bell pepper272,212,119294,121,730302,795,7492.9
Eggplant239,880,666302,405,603294,031,873-2.8
Cucumbers34,756,86038,381,42042,062,93510
Strawberries21,947,03416,206,83714,658,948-10
Total vegetables2,431,534,3952,361,522,1072,579,600,4519.2
Total fruits179,019,753215,233,250227,441,5705.7
Source: KCB, bewerking Wageningen Economic Research.


Select a sector
Contact
Harold van der Meulen
+31317-484436
 

All about
  • Context
    >
  • Profit
    >
  • People
    >
  • Planet
    >
More information
Indicator explanation
Theme description
Policy information
Archive



Top of page